Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5793,467
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9133,674
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7953,601
YaoundeCameroon 3,9102,430
YokoCameroon 3,8432,388
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8122,991
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7234,799
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4314,618
YanjiChina 11,3637,061
YichangChina 11,3877,076
YinchuanChina 10,4616,501
YiningChina 8,3945,216
YariguiesColombia 6,5494,070
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6253,495
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6463,509
YazdIran 6,6124,109
YakushimaJapan 12,5987,829
YamagataJapan 12,2357,603
YamaguchiJapan 12,2807,631
YokkaichiJapan 12,4307,724
YokohamaJapan 12,4997,767
YonagoJapan 12,2447,608
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6827,881
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,9699,302
YeMyanmar 11,3787,070
YolaNigeria 3,5802,225
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0437,483
YurimaguasPeru 7,5124,668
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6084,106
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4027,086
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7804,213
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8465,497
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0415,618
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2455,124
York, PaUsa 5,7243,557
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0143,737
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1545,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -