Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 18,20511,313
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8087,959
WilliamtownAustralia 18,67611,606
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,03111,205
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6539,727
WoomeraAustralia 17,30810,756
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0169,953
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0203,119
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9613,704
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5235,296
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7605,444
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0053,732
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1863,844
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1124,420
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5304,679
WillemstadCuraçao 5,8143,613
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1648,180
WajimaJapan 12,1987,580
WakamatsuJapan 12,3007,643
WakayamaJapan 12,4417,731
WakkanaiJapan 11,5377,169
WajirKenya 6,5634,078
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4934,035
WindhoekNamibia 6,6094,107
WaihiNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,34211,398
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,39311,430
WaimateNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,39611,431
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,25111,342
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,37711,419
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,81111,689
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,28411,362
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,61011,565
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,37311,417
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,59111,553
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,54611,525
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,65611,593
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,13611,270
WintonNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,67111,602
WarsawPoland 4,0322,505
WroclawPoland 3,7302,318
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6167,219
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2493,262
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7362,943
WauSudan 5,0783,155
WaddingtonUk 3,0621,903
Waco, TxUsa 7,7134,793
Wake IslandUsa 14,7599,172
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6674,764
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3533,948
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7275,423
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7634,202
Warren, OhUsa 6,0453,757
Warren, PaUsa 5,8663,645
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7423,568
Washington, IaUsa 6,9514,319
Washington, InUsa 6,5884,094
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9894,343
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6063,484
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2304,493
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6594,138
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2963,912
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2503,884
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3863,968
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9654,328
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7824,215
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7194,797
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3924,593
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0623,767
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6393,504
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3163,925
West Point, GaUsa 6,5744,085
West Point, NyUsa 5,4613,394
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8404,251
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4814,027
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5044,663
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6675,386
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6033,482
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7693,585
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1853,843
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7033,544
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6134,731
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6393,504
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6093,486
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9023,668
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7564,199
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1653,831
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0474,379
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9645,570
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9524,320
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1873,845
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7165,416
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1633,830
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8683,647
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1263,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -