Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4906,518
UaupesBrazil 6,3073,919
UbatubaBrazil 6,5394,063
UberabaBrazil 6,3513,947
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5274,677
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8525,500
UpernavikGreenland 5,5393,442
UummannaqGreenland 5,2753,278
UdineItaly 3,2151,998
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8971,800
UenoJapan 12,4307,724
UnzendakeJapan 12,3577,679
UrakawaJapan 11,9067,399
UshibukaJapan 12,3957,703
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3937,701
UwajimaJapan 12,4207,718
UkmergeLithuania 4,4122,742
UtenaLithuania 4,4712,779
UlaangomMongolia 8,8135,476
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8076,094
UlgiiMongolia 8,7275,423
UliastaiMongolia 9,2305,736
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8355,490
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0596,251
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,9387,418
UfaRussia 6,3233,929
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1634,451
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5565,938
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3926,458
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5075,908
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1783,839
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6556,621
Ust-MajaRussia 9,8196,102
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5015,904
Umm BeninSudan 5,3583,330
UmeňSweden 4,7302,939
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9917,452
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6747,254
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4257,099
UrfaTurkey 5,1103,176
UsakTurkey 4,2852,663
Uman’Ukraine 4,5132,804
UzgorodUkraine 3,9522,456
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9553,701
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2113,860
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -