Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6234,737
TiranaAlbania 3,5152,185
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1651,346
TebessaAlgeria 2,3681,472
TimimounAlgeria 1,536955
TindoufAlgeria 714444
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1311,324
TrelewArgentina 9,4055,844
TucumanArgentina 8,0845,023
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79510,437
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,79410,436
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,98610,555
TibooburraAustralia 17,80711,066
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,96011,161
TshaneBotswana 7,0224,364
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5933,475
TarauacaBrazil 7,1734,457
TauaBrazil 4,6312,878
TefeBrazil 6,3163,925
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8153,614
TeresinaBrazil 4,7032,923
TiriosBrazil 5,1653,210
TorresBrazil 7,3404,561
TracuateuaBrazil 4,6622,897
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6754,148
TriunfoBrazil 4,6692,901
TucuruiBrazil 5,0873,161
TuriacuBrazil 4,5972,857
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6524,134
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8625,507
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6975,404
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2634,513
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6954,782
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0174,360
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5794,088
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9953,725
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0345,614
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8813,654
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8993,666
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7283,559
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5424,065
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4562,769
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5015,904
TaiyuanChina 10,9336,794
TaoyuanChina 12,5147,777
TengchongChina 10,8066,715
TønderDenmark 3,5822,226
TylstrupDenmark 3,8112,368
TystofteDenmark 3,7172,310
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7563,577
TahrirEgypt 4,4492,765
TantaEgypt 4,4762,781
TallinEstonia 4,6272,875
TartuEstonia 4,6582,894
TampereFinland 4,7132,928
TurkuFinland 4,5862,850
ToulonFrance 2,5491,584
ToulouseFrance 2,3011,430
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6239,087
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4119,576
TchibanGabon 4,4372,757
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6003,480
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0641,904
TamaleGhana 2,5581,589
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7592,336
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6662,278
TimehriGuyana 5,0983,168
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,5174,671
TelaHonduras 7,4674,640
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,7956,087
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,7956,087
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6499,103
TabrizIran 5,7563,577
TeheranIran 6,2443,880
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8232,997
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2852,041
TarvisioItaly 3,2622,027
TermoliItaly 3,1561,961
TorinoItaly 2,7911,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7961,738
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8161,750
TrevicoItaly 3,1411,952
TrevisoItaly 3,1211,940
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2302,007
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7891,733
TabouIvory Coast 2,7481,708
TadotsuJapan 12,3747,689
TakadaJapan 12,2797,630
TakamatsuJapan 12,3847,696
TakayamaJapan 12,3367,666
TanegashimaJapan 12,5837,819
TatenoJapan 12,4537,738
TateyamaJapan 12,5537,800
TokushimaJapan 12,4317,725
TokyoJapan 12,4787,754
TomakomaiJapan 11,8247,347
TottoriJapan 12,2787,630
ToyamaJapan 12,2787,630
ToyookaJapan 12,2987,642
TsuJapan 12,4487,735
TsurugaJapan 12,3387,667
TsuyamaJapan 12,3097,649
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9114,295
TripoliLebanon 4,8723,028
TobrukLibya 3,7942,358
TripoliLibya 2,7821,729
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3132,680
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6465,373
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8975,528
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5275,299
ThyoloMalawi 7,3274,553
TawauMalaysia 13,8658,616
TessalitMali 1,8681,161
TimbuktuMali 1,7751,103
TombMali 1,7801,106
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,118695
TacubayaMexico 8,4265,236
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1715,078
TarialanMongolia 9,4155,851
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2495,748
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5295,921
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9736,197
TangierMorocco 1,246774
TarfayaMorocco 235146
TazaMorocco 1,290801
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,9616,812
TaungooMyanmar 11,0276,852
ThandweMyanmar 10,8696,754
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,33912,017
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,97011,166
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,25111,341
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,44911,465
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,41511,443
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,470
TemukaNew Zealand 18,10511,251
TimaruNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,29611,369
TahouaNiger 2,5741,600
TillaberyNiger 2,3151,438
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8737,378
TromsoNorway 5,1333,190
TrondheimNorway 4,3622,711
ThumraitOman 7,1184,423
TacnaPeru 7,8094,853
TarapotoPeru 7,5734,706
TrujilloPeru 7,9224,923
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9248,653
TorunPoland 3,9412,449
TimisoaraRomania 3,7692,342
TambovRussia 5,3633,333
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2034,476
TaraRussia 7,4264,615
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3644,576
TermezRussia 7,5734,706
TernejRussia 11,4247,099
TobolskRussia 7,0384,373
TomskRussia 8,0454,999
Tot’MaRussia 5,5943,476
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3413,941
TuapseRussia 5,1143,178
TuraRussia 8,3585,194
TurukhanskRussia 7,7754,832
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6493,510
TortosaSpain 2,0391,267
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2066,342
TokerSudan 5,4903,412
TartousSyria 4,8753,029
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5367,790
TaboraTanzania 6,3363,938
TakThailand 11,3887,077
TrangThailand 12,0097,463
TabligboTogo 2,9661,843
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2324,494
TunisTunisia 2,5921,611
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2943,911
TireeUk 3,2482,019
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2161,999
TernopilUkraine 4,2192,621
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9474,938
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5424,065
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2055,720
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6644,141
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5884,094
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5034,041
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8363,627
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2153,240
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Temple, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2074,479
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8754,272
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2243,868
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0044,352
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2673,894
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5715,326
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3064,540
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6583,516
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0745,017
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5033,419
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8735,513
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4254,614
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7984,224
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7784,212
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5884,715
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3503,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -