Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4614,636
ShkoderAlbania 3,5172,185
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3101,435
SaltaArgentina 7,9494,939
San AntonioArgentina 9,1985,716
San LuisArgentina 8,6705,387
San RafaelArgentina 8,9075,535
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8045,471
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0955,030
SarmientoArgentina 9,8096,095
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,57111,540
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,57711,544
SalzburgAustria 3,2972,049
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7893,597
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9633,705
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9193,678
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9351,202
SaveBenin 2,9001,802
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2314,493
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4892,168
SalvadorBrazil 5,1893,225
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5914,717
SantaremBrazil 5,3873,348
SantosBrazil 6,6514,133
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5584,075
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4953,415
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5692,839
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2524,507
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5524,693
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4083,982
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5852,849
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8143,613
São PauloBrazil 6,6264,118
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4904,033
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0534,383
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0343,128
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0793,156
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1163,801
SobralBrazil 4,4172,745
SoureBrazil 4,7592,957
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,3463,322
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9174,920
SurubimBrazil 4,5372,819
SadovoBulgaria 3,9522,456
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8042,364
SofiaBulgaria 3,8382,385
SiemreapCambodia 12,0277,474
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3302,691
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8112,990
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1643,830
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8182,994
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6804,772
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2483,883
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0653,147
Scott, SkCanada 7,8084,852
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9163,055
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6162,868
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2643,271
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2685,138
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7344,185
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0475,001
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3312,691
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6692,901
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8134,855
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8214,860
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3782,720
SalCape Verde 1,465911
SantiagoChile 8,9785,579
SewellChile 9,0005,593
ShanghaiChina 12,0067,460
ShantouChina 12,3367,666
ShenyangChina 11,1946,956
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0464,379
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3813,965
San JoseCosta Rica 7,4074,603
SibenikCroatia 3,2942,047
SplitCroatia 3,3252,066
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,8832,413
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6782,286
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6313,499
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5693,461
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5513,450
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6383,504
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5393,442
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6323,500
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6903,536
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7393,567
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5063,421
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5663,459
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6653,520
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7273,559
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6253,495
San GabrielEcuador 7,2894,530
SalloumEgypt 3,9162,433
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9742,470
SohagEgypt 4,6282,876
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8062,987
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7274,802
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7766,075
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2023,232
StrasbourgFrance 3,0261,880
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6892,914
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7782,969
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2763,278
SchleswigGermany 3,5792,224
StuttgartGermany 3,1291,944
SamosGreece 4,0642,525
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8632,401
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8042,364
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9543,079
SiguiriGuinea 1,9451,209
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6364,745
SzegedHungary 3,7032,301
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5072,179
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1642,588
SagarIndia 9,1715,699
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3355,179
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,20610,071
SemnanIran 6,4323,997
ShahroudIran 6,5444,067
ShirazIran 6,5314,059
ShannonIreland 2,8071,744
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7161,688
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2202,001
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3582,087
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8851,793
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6061,620
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1831,978
SigonellaItaly 3,0111,871
SassandraIvory Coast 2,7371,701
SagaJapan 12,3097,649
SaigoJapan 12,1697,562
SakaiJapan 12,2297,599
SakataJapan 12,1517,551
SapporoJapan 11,7717,315
SaseboJapan 12,2907,637
SendaiJapan 12,2537,614
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4927,763
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2757,628
ShinjoJapan 12,1837,571
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5437,795
ShirakawaJapan 12,3467,672
ShizuokaJapan 12,4997,767
SumotoJapan 12,4197,717
SuttsuJapan 11,7657,311
SuwaJapan 12,3807,693
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5615,941
SavannakhetLaos 11,8867,386
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3682,714
SiluteLithuania 4,2332,630
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6832,288
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4715,264
SalimaMalawi 7,1004,412
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7678,555
SibuMalaysia 13,4548,361
SanMali 1,9571,216
SegouMali 1,8771,167
SikassoMali 2,1021,306
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4555,875
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,1935,091
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8136,098
SainshandMongolia 10,2186,349
SafiMorocco 765476
Sidi IfniMorocco 533331
SittweMyanmar 10,6396,611
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8032,363
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8043,607
SaiqOman 7,2414,500
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1534,445
SurOman 7,4384,622
SialkotPakistan 8,3815,208
SibbiPakistan 7,9264,925
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5314,680
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0354,993
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0758,747
SandomierzPoland 4,0062,490
SniezkaPoland 3,6392,261
SuwalkiPoland 4,2512,642
SzczecinPoland 3,7452,327
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,176731
Santa MariaPortugal 1,360845
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2433,258
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3505,810
Satu MareRomania 3,9612,462
SibiuRomania 3,9792,473
SulinaRomania 4,3942,730
SadrinskRussia 6,8014,226
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9383,069
SalekhardRussia 6,8324,245
SaratovRussia 5,6703,523
SejmcanRussia 9,8566,125
SelagoncyRussia 8,7155,416
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5987,207
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1056,279
SmolenskRussia 4,8202,995
SociRussia 5,1693,212
SortovalaRussia 5,0443,134
SuntarRussia 9,1625,693
SurgutRussia 7,2554,508
SverdlovskRussia 6,6074,106
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0533,762
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9773,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8632,401
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3985,219
SingaporeSingapore 12,7847,944
SliacSlovakia 3,7422,326
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7437,297
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3847,074
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7071,061
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0881,297
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0181,254
SevilleSpain 1,378856
SennarSudan 5,3033,295
ShambatSudan 5,0983,168
ShendiSudan 5,1413,194
StenseleSweden 4,7132,929
StockholmSweden 4,3212,685
StorlienSweden 4,4042,737
SundsvallSweden 4,5272,813
SantisSwitzerland 3,0361,886
SongeaTanzania 6,9634,327
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8017,334
SongkhlaThailand 12,1217,532
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6287,226
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8697,375
SurinThailand 11,8987,393
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,5601,591
SokodeTogo 2,7281,695
SfaxTunisia 2,5811,604
SousseTunisia 2,6001,616
SamsunTurkey 4,8813,033
SiirtTurkey 5,3823,344
SivasTurkey 4,9433,071
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0824,401
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5661,595
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4412,138
SarataUkraine 4,4042,737
SarnyUkraine 4,3482,702
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7282,938
SumyUkraine 4,8753,029
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9514,319
SaltoUruguay 7,9944,968
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3715,823
Safford, AzUsa 8,7545,440
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2883,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4524,009
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8794,275
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0284,367
Salem, InUsa 6,5044,041
Salem, OrUsa 9,1055,658
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5345,303
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0134,979
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9094,915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3605,816
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4895,897
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2433,258
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5375,926
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8784,274
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5005,903
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2523,885
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2403,877
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2543,886
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7874,839
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8444,875
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5044,041
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9055,534
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9125,538
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4184,610
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8055,471
Selma, AlUsa 6,7854,216
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3783,342
Seymour, InUsa 6,5044,041
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4424,003
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9834,961
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3824,587
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2614,512
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2524,506
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4714,021
Southport, NcUsa 5,9173,677
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8384,250
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0793,778
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1124,419
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5905,338
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8214,239
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7904,219
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1804,461
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2656,379
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9934,345
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8784,274
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5684,081
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4613,394
State College, PaUsa 5,7873,596
State University, MsUsa 6,9334,308
State University, NmUsa 8,5485,312
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9293,684
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1525,066
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9784,337
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3113,300
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3054,540
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1373,814
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8415,494
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0914,406
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2744,520
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6213,493
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4594,635
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3743,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8853,657
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4803,405
SmaraWestern Sahara 404251
SocotraYemen 7,3334,557
SenangaZambia 6,4263,993
SerenjeZambia 6,7124,171
SeshekeZambia 6,6134,109
SolweziZambia 6,3333,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -