Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1925,091
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9084,914
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5215,295
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2876,392
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7104,791
RosarioArgentina 8,2905,151
RichmondAustralia 18,55211,529
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,51211,504
RecifeBrazil 4,5172,807
RemansoBrazil 5,0693,150
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0354,372
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,3913,971
Rio NegroBrazil 7,0444,377
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,3723,960
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1355,055
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8484,255
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6024,724
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6064,726
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3253,309
RuoqiangChina 9,1515,687
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5414,064
RandersDenmark 3,7562,334
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7863,595
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5963,477
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,7447,298
RumipambaEcuador 7,4554,633
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8553,017
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8543,016
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6592,895
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6742,904
RostockGermany 3,6722,282
RhodesGreece 4,1632,587
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2842,662
ReykhólarIceland 4,2002,610
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0532,519
RamsarIran 6,1603,828
RashtIran 6,0603,765
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8141,748
RadicofaniItaly 2,9501,833
Resia PassItaly 3,0781,913
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0661,906
RivoltoItaly 3,1981,987
Rolle PassItaly 3,1311,946
RomeItaly 2,9621,841
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9361,824
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2192,000
RumoiJapan 11,6887,263
RigaLatvia 4,4562,769
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3282,689
RodriguesMauritius 9,9846,204
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1795,704
RabatMorocco 1,067663
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1336,918
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3483,945
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,32711,389
RangioraNew Zealand 18,16211,286
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,30611,375
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,44411,461
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,02111,198
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,53511,518
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,32511,387
RivasNicaragua 7,5064,664
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0985,032
RebolyRussia 5,1573,204
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1903,225
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1363,813
RagaSudan 4,8152,992
RashadSudan 5,1373,192
RenkSudan 5,3113,300
RumbekSudan 5,2873,285
RanongThailand 11,7687,313
Roi EtThailand 11,8357,354
RizeTurkey 5,2353,253
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1844,464
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,4542,768
RomnyUkraine 4,7892,976
RovnoUkraine 4,2892,665
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9794,337
RochaUruguay 8,0575,007
Racine, WiUsa 6,5684,081
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9473,696
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7304,803
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7324,805
Reading, PaUsa 5,6293,498
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3315,798
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1325,053
Redding, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1875,709
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5424,065
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7893,598
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7893,598
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0223,742
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9144,296
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2124,482
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Rockville, InUsa 6,5644,079
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1634,451
Rome, GaUsa 6,5454,067
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2165,727
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2785,144
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6523,512
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8964,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -