Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,05310,597
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1236,912
ParanaArgentina 8,1765,081
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7934,842
PehuajoArgentina 8,6055,347
PergaminoArgentina 8,3595,194
PigeArgentina 8,7785,455
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3815,208
PosadasArgentina 7,5194,672
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7604,822
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8725,513
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2975,156
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3469,536
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3029,509
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,453903
ParakouBenin 2,7961,738
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7462,949
ParacatuBrazil 6,0563,763
ParanaBrazil 5,6973,540
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9194,299
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5474,068
ParintinsBrazil 5,5733,463
ParnaibaBrazil 4,4572,770
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3874,590
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1633,830
PaulistanaBrazil 4,8723,027
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8222,997
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,6243,495
PeixeBrazil 5,7003,542
PetrolinaBrazil 4,9493,076
PicosBrazil 4,7952,980
PiraiBrazil 6,4003,977
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0643,768
PompeuBrazil 6,1343,812
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0854,402
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1333,190
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1274,429
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6204,114
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4824,650
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,5883,472
PosseBrazil 5,7423,568
PlevenBulgaria 3,9542,457
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9372,447
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2337,602
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1555,068
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7013,543
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7933,600
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3472,701
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1844,464
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5764,708
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5715,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9725,575
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4314,618
ParronChile 9,0345,614
Puerto AysenChile 9,9976,212
Puerto MonttChile 9,7276,045
Punta ArenasChile 10,4706,506
PingbianChina 11,4777,132
PeralesColombia 6,8194,237
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9893,721
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,4794,647
PragueCzech Republic 3,5132,183
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8233,618
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6173,490
PoloDominican Republic 5,7763,589
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6383,504
PichilingueEcuador 7,5434,687
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6354,745
PuyoEcuador 7,4224,612
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5852,849
ParisFrance 2,7751,724
PerpignanFrance 2,3261,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0267,473
Port-GentilGabon 4,0942,544
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5095,288
PotsdamGermany 3,5942,233
PatrasGreece 3,6162,247
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0803,778
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1422,574
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8963,043
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8683,646
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1294,430
PecsHungary 3,5592,212
PambanIndia 9,9726,197
PuneIndia 8,9845,583
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5717,812
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3698,307
PadovaItaly 3,0881,919
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0741,910
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8911,797
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8751,786
PantelleriaItaly 2,7411,704
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9481,832
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6281,633
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0141,873
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1111,933
PiacenzaItaly 2,9141,811
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8911,797
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0651,905
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9551,836
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1731,972
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9461,830
PrizziItaly 2,8901,796
PakseLaos 12,0777,505
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2027,582
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4815,892
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5135,911
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0769,990
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5022,176
PatheinMyanmar 11,0086,841
PutaoMyanmar 10,5776,573
PyiMyanmar 10,9256,789
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,23511,953
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,30811,377
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46111,472
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,1654,453
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4922,170
PohangNorth Korea 12,0047,459
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5507,177
PadidanPakistan 8,0645,011
PanjgurPakistan 7,6894,778
ParachinarPakistan 7,9404,934
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7024,786
PeshawarPakistan 8,0645,011
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,26910,731
PilarParaguay 7,6254,738
PiscoPeru 8,0184,983
PiuraPeru 7,8894,902
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3384,560
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5448,416
PoznanPoland 3,8042,364
PrzemyslPoland 4,0352,507
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,564972
PortalegrePortugal 1,462908
Porto Portugal 1,594990
PavelecRussia 5,2443,259
PecoraRussia 6,4003,977
PermRussia 6,3353,937
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9896,829
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2183,243
PjatigorskRussia 5,4313,375
PoronajskRussia 11,1766,945
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0533,140
Providenja BayRussia 9,5715,948
PskovRussia 4,7342,942
PodorSenegal 1,254780
PopradSlovakia 3,8352,383
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1255,049
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5714,705
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1101,311
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0986,275
Port SudanSudan 5,3943,352
ParamariboSuriname 4,8573,018
PiteňSweden 4,8803,032
PalmyraSyria 5,0993,168
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2109,452
PhetchabunThailand 11,5927,204
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4937,142
PhraeThailand 11,3987,083
PhuketThailand 11,8747,379
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8517,364
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7647,310
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7647,310
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1563,204
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6701,659
PoltavaUkraine 4,8393,007
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0284,989
PradoUruguay 8,1935,091
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1405,058
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6724,146
Pana, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Paoli, InUsa 6,5044,041
Paris, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0334,370
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9804,338
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1015,034
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5934,718
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4474,628
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7815,457
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8514,257
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7704,207
Perry, OkUsa 7,5274,678
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5773,466
Philo, OhUsa 6,1463,819
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9005,531
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5044,663
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1584,448
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9524,320
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2074,479
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9883,721
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4613,394
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1853,222
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0134,358
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4795,269
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9524,320
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7064,167
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8934,283
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9255,546
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4914,655
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5453,446
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9255,546
Portage, WiUsa 6,6384,125
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1513,201
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0385,616
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8284,243
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2534,507
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5205,295
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6653,521
Princeton, InUsa 6,6984,162
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2433,258
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0605,009
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0213,741
PetaukeZambia 6,8734,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -