Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7914,841
NeuquenArgentina 9,2315,736
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5105,288
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,66712,221
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,35310,783
Nowra RanAustralia 18,47011,478
NuriootpaAustralia 17,48110,863
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1193,803
NatitingouBenin 2,6271,633
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2973,913
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8072,366
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7072,303
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8202,995
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9165,540
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6072,863
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2903,287
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1305,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7564,819
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8613,642
N’DjamenaChad 3,6152,246
NanchangChina 11,8687,375
NanjingChina 11,7777,318
NanningChina 11,7577,306
NicosiaCyprus 4,6372,881
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7242,314
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5823,469
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7723,587
NegeleEthiopia 6,3073,919
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,28211,361
NandiFiji 18,28211,361
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6812,909
NancyFrance 2,9591,839
NantesFrance 2,4511,523
NiceFrance 2,6701,659
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6622,275
NurembergGermany 3,2892,044
NurnbergGermany 3,2872,043
NaxosGreece 3,9252,439
NanortalikGreenland 4,2282,627
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3162,682
NordGreenland 5,9693,709
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7802,970
NzerekoreGuinea 2,3641,469
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3395,803
New DelhiIndia 8,7965,466
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0601,901
NaganoJapan 12,3217,656
NagasakiJapan 12,3377,666
NagoJapan 12,7997,953
NagoyaJapan 12,4237,720
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8187,965
NaraJapan 12,4237,720
NazeJapan 12,7227,906
NemuroJapan 11,8577,368
NiigataJapan 12,2257,597
NikkoJapan 12,3617,681
NobeokaJapan 12,4407,730
NairobiKenya 6,4374,000
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7839,186
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1085,038
NidaLithuania 4,2062,614
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2465,124
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7305,425
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9214,301
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0134,358
NaraMali 1,6461,023
NioroMali 1,542958
NemaMauritania 1,509937
NouakchottMauritania 1,094680
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,36012,031
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,30111,373
NelsonNew Zealand 18,33511,393
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,23411,331
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5114,668
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3132,059
NiameyNiger 2,4261,507
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9963,105
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4383,380
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8243,619
NawabshahPakistan 8,1115,040
NokkundiPakistan 7,4914,655
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3654,577
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3598,301
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2453,881
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1676,318
NikolaevRussia 4,5972,857
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7086,654
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7716,693
NizneangarskRussia 9,3535,812
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9015,531
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5814,090
NovgorodRussia 4,9223,058
NovosibirskRussia 7,9954,968
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,2456,366
No. 6Sudan 4,8923,040
NyalaSudan 4,5362,819
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8397,357
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5527,179
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9777,443
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4087,089
NarathiwatThailand 12,2807,631
NigdeTurkey 4,7462,949
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4183,988
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7932,979
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2973,913
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2973,913
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6214,114
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1964,472
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2384,498
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2073,236
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5043,420
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9623,705
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9214,301
New London, WiUsa 6,6094,107
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1254,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1484,442
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0284,367
New YorkUsa 5,4613,394
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4463,384
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4553,390
Newark, NjUsa 5,4783,404
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3693,958
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2773,901
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4914,655
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5744,085
Newport, TnUsa 6,3163,925
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4135,849
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7003,542
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3574,572
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2775,765
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4804,648
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6454,750
Norton, KsUsa 7,6304,741
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1753,837
NdolaZambia 6,5724,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -