Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,4064,602
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5854,713
MilianaAlgeria 1,8991,180
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6383,504
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4628,987
Malarg EArgentina 9,0555,627
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4475,871
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5395,306
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3565,192
MendozaArgentina 8,8065,472
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7975,467
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8734,893
Mackay MoAustralia 18,28611,363
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,02410,579
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4379,592
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4869,623
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,87911,110
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,88311,113
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,76411,039
Mount GambierAustralia 17,54410,902
Mount IsaAustralia 17,35110,782
MuharraqBahrain 6,4564,012
MinskBelarus 4,5192,808
MogilevBelarus 4,6702,902
MaunBotswana 6,7674,205
MacapaBrazil 4,9033,047
MacauBrazil 4,3232,686
MaceioBrazil 4,7172,931
MachadoBrazil 6,4153,987
ManausBrazil 5,8893,660
MarabaBrazil 5,1763,217
MaringaBrazil 6,9254,303
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3053,297
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6173,491
Monte SantoBrazil 4,9813,095
MonteiroBrazil 4,6132,867
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8353,626
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4222,748
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,1653,209
MamfeCameroon 3,5882,230
MarouaCameroon 3,6522,269
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3333,935
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5993,479
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0475,001
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5925,339
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0095,598
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0264,987
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7292,939
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0293,125
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3993,355
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4253,371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6694,766
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9313,686
Morden, MbCanada 7,1914,468
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8613,642
MoundouChad 3,9372,446
MatecanaColombia 6,8544,259
MoroniComoros 7,6924,780
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7282,316
MarstalDenmark 3,6482,267
Melville HallDominica 4,9073,050
MichesDominican Republic 5,5213,431
MocaDominican Republic 5,6503,511
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7103,548
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7413,567
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6023,481
MilagroEcuador 7,6144,732
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1112,555
MinyaEgypt 4,5002,796
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7112,306
MassawaEritrea 5,7793,591
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8432,388
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4552,768
MarseilleFrance 2,5251,569
MontpellierFrance 2,4551,525
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9003,045
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9898,693
MakokouGabon 4,2782,659
MayumbaGabon 4,4622,773
MitzicGabon 4,1622,586
MkamboGabon 4,3222,686
MoandaGabon 4,4822,785
MouilaGabon 4,3512,704
MagdeburgGermany 3,4972,173
MunichGermany 3,2572,024
MünsterGermany 3,2862,042
MethoniGreece 3,5962,235
MilosGreece 3,8402,386
MitiliniGreece 4,0462,514
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0422,512
MacentaGuinea 2,2431,394
MamouGuinea 1,9821,232
Midway IslandHawaii 13,4848,379
MiskolcHungary 3,8242,376
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,3655,820
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,9665,572
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,8685,511
MusulipatnamIndia 9,7916,084
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6569,107
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,5879,686
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1547,553
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,67810,364
MashhadIran 6,9544,321
Malin HeadIreland 3,1201,939
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8421,766
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2542,022
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0831,916
MilanItaly 2,9171,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8921,797
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8821,791
ManIvory Coast 2,4291,510
MaebashiJapan 12,3797,692
MaizuruJapan 12,3287,660
MakurazakiJapan 12,4967,765
MatsueJapan 12,2297,600
MatsumotoJapan 12,3547,677
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3727,688
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,0538,111
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,0998,762
MishimaJapan 12,5057,771
MitoJapan 12,4327,725
MiyakejimaJapan 12,6287,847
MiyakoJapan 12,1447,547
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7977,952
MiyakonojoJapan 12,4927,763
MiyazakiJapan 12,4897,761
MombetsuJapan 11,6937,266
MoriokaJapan 12,1147,528
MuroranJapan 11,8387,356
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4937,763
MutsuJapan 11,9527,427
Ma’AnJordan 4,9393,069
MafraqJordan 4,9433,072
MombasaKenya 6,8704,269
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4345,863
MaseruLesotho 7,8294,865
MonroviaLiberia 2,4681,534
MisratahLibya 2,9581,838
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2245,110
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1855,086
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7585,442
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3605,195
MakhangaMalawi 7,3494,567
MangochiMalawi 7,2044,477
MwmosaMalawi 7,3524,569
MzimbaMalawi 6,8854,278
MzuzuMalawi 6,8864,279
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5677,809
MersingMalaysia 12,7067,895
MiriMalaysia 13,5188,400
MaleMaldives 9,6836,017
MenakaMali 2,2531,400
MoptiMali 1,8931,176
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0559,977
MazatlanMexico 8,9175,541
MeridaMexico 7,4464,627
Mexico CityMexico 8,4265,236
MonterreyMexico 8,2435,122
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6025,345
MaantyMongolia 9,8876,144
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9326,172
MatadMongolia 10,3326,420
MurenMongolia 9,3065,783
MarrakechMorocco 820510
MeknesMorocco 1,150715
MideltMorocco 1,151715
MaputoMozambique 7,8814,898
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6904,778
MandalayMyanmar 10,8056,714
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,8546,745
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6177,219
MindatMyanmar 10,6576,622
MonywaMyanmar 10,7156,659
MyeikMyanmar 11,6177,219
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7016,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1121,934
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,49911,496
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,25911,346
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,35911,408
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,19211,304
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,13011,266
ManaguaNicaragua 7,5194,673
MasatepeNicaragua 7,5134,669
MagariaNiger 3,0161,874
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2722,033
MaradiNiger 2,8281,757
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4582,149
MakurdiNigeria 3,3702,094
MinnaNigeria 3,0661,905
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9657,435
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7252,936
MajisOman 7,0914,406
MasirahOman 7,4604,636
Muscat  Oman 7,2824,525
MultanPakistan 8,2145,104
MurreePakistan 8,2195,108
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,80210,441
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3764,584
MoyobambaPeru 7,5994,722
MactanPhilippines 13,9178,648
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3518,297
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7051,059
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5372,820
MagadanRussia 10,2066,342
MahackalaRussia 5,7973,602
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3273,932
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3283,932
MarkovoRussia 9,7056,031
MinusinskRussia 8,5695,325
MogocaRussia 9,9606,190
MoscowRussia 5,1913,226
MurmanskRussia 5,5203,430
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,4623,394
MatamSenegal 1,385860
MogadishuSomalia 7,0474,379
MadridSpain 1,7661,097
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7541,090
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2361,389
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,411877
MelillaSpain 1,432890
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7461,085
MalakalSudan 5,3173,304
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8184,858
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8351,762
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,1356,919
Mae SariangThailand 11,2026,961
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,3477,051
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,8937,390
MalatyaTurkey 5,0403,132
MersinTurkey 4,7472,950
MuglaTurkey 4,1902,603
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0291,883
ManstonUk 2,9571,837
MeloUruguay 7,8584,883
MercedesUruguay 8,1565,069
MontevideoUruguay 8,1915,090
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4614,015
Madison, FlUsa 6,4514,009
Madison, InUsa 6,4193,989
Madison, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6834,153
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4214,612
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5304,058
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8854,279
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Marion, InUsa 6,4594,014
Marion, NcUsa 6,2283,870
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4784,026
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4254,614
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8233,619
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3155,789
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1403,815
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8165,479
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5674,081
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4984,659
Medford, WiUsa 6,7184,174
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3814,587
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9564,322
Mena, ArUsa 7,3054,540
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9324,308
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6454,751
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0074,354
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3743,961
Midland, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Milan, MnUsa 7,1544,446
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1964,472
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8364,870
Milford, DeUsa 5,5663,459
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3943,973
Millen, GaUsa 6,3043,917
Millport, OhUsa 6,0453,757
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2163,241
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5734,084
Minden, NeUsa 7,5144,670
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9454,315
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3935,215
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9424,314
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8694,269
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1283,808
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1544,446
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7214,177
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3545,192
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5553,452
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8063,608
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2283,870
Moro, OrUsa 8,9655,571
Morris, MnUsa 7,1264,428
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7644,204
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1193,802
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1783,839
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9124,295
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3223,929
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2313,250
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6174,112
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4364,000
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3974,597
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7013,543
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1653,831
MaracayVenezuela 5,7833,594
MaturinVenezuela 5,3793,342
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1253,806
MeridaVenezuela 6,2123,860
MagoyeZambia 6,7294,181
MansaZambia 6,4414,003
MbalaZambia 6,4754,024
MfuweZambia 6,8514,257
MisamfuZambia 6,5604,076
MonguZambia 6,3463,943
MpikaZambia 6,7084,169
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9304,306
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7414,189
MumbwaZambia 6,6234,116
MwinilungaZambia 6,1513,822
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2944,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -