Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2251,382
LuandaAngola 5,1183,180
LuenaAngola 5,8263,620
La PlataArgentina 8,2965,155
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7454,813
La RiojaArgentina 8,3965,217
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5505,313
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3406,425
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5934,718
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,82611,077
LavertonAustralia 17,86411,101
LearmonthAustralia 14,9249,274
LongreachAustralia 17,92011,136
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,92011,136
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,34612,022
Low HeadAustralia 17,83211,081
LinzAustria 3,3972,111
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7422,325
LerwickUk 3,7402,324
La PazBolivia 7,5304,679
LavrasBrazil 6,3243,930
LencoisBrazil 5,3023,295
LinharesBrazil 5,8943,663
LondrinaBrazil 6,8764,273
LomBulgaria 3,8582,397
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4874,653
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2513,885
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Langara, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4263,993
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1755,080
London, OnCanada 6,0293,746
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9313,685
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1874,466
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7105,413
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7465,435
LanzhouChina 10,4756,510
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9226,166
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4063,981
LimonCosta Rica 7,3004,536
LarnacaCyprus 4,6692,901
LimassolCyprus 4,6182,869
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3773,963
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7313,561
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6422,263
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5403,442
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6553,514
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6043,482
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6723,525
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4704,642
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6894,778
LuxorEgypt 4,7502,952
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7634,824
Laucala BayFiji 18,23311,330
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8913,039
Le MansFrance 2,6001,616
LilleFrance 2,9611,840
LyonFrance 2,6661,657
LambarnGabon 4,1972,608
LastourvilleGabon 4,3842,724
LibrevilleGabon 4,0392,510
LeipzigGermany 3,4902,169
LindenbergGermany 3,6392,261
LamiaGreece 3,6862,291
LarissaGreece 3,6972,297
LemnosGreece 3,9252,439
LimnosGreece 3,9392,448
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8963,042
LabeGuinea 1,8741,165
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2498,233
La CeibaHonduras 7,4064,602
La MesaHonduras 7,5234,675
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5615,320
LudhianaIndia 8,5775,330
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7691,721
LatinaItaly 2,9771,850
LatronicoItaly 3,1731,972
LecceItaly 3,3522,083
LodwarKenya 6,0633,768
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4517,116
LiepajaLatvia 4,2762,657
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2902,666
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0311,884
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5952,234
LabuanMalaysia 13,5658,429
LuqaMalta 2,9421,828
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9213,058
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2155,726
LashioMyanmar 10,8856,764
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,29811,371
LincolnNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,26411,350
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,26411,350
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,26411,350
LagosNigeria 3,0861,917
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0622,524
LillehammerNorway 4,1602,585
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4075,224
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2124,482
LimaPeru 7,9874,963
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6728,496
LisbonPortugal 1,332828
LeninbadRussia 7,6634,762
LevsiRussia 6,8684,268
LungiSierra Leone 2,1591,342
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3012,051
LanzaroteSpain 209130
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9991,242
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9341,823
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9311,821
LatakiaSyria 4,8583,019
LampangThailand 11,3327,042
LoeiThailand 11,5777,194
Lop BuriThailand 11,6517,240
LomeTogo 2,9891,857
LeemingUk 3,1411,952
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7422,325
London, EnglandUk 2,9051,805
London-GatwickUk 2,8841,792
LynehamUk 2,8511,772
L’VovUkraine 4,1142,556
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4912,791
LozovajaUkraine 4,9523,077
LubnyUkraine 4,7402,946
LuckUkraine 4,2522,642
LuganskUkraine 5,1613,207
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8174,236
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8694,269
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2984,535
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4124,606
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4824,028
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4443,383
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4035,222
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2054,477
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8204,860
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7994,225
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1965,093
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1904,468
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0284,989
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0845,024
Larned, KsUsa 7,6224,736
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9504,940
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0195,605
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7373,565
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2564,509
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2063,235
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2124,482
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1214,425
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9524,320
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5664,080
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2283,870
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6944,160
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0543,762
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6195,356
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1263,186
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9683,708
Libby, MtUsa 8,4215,233
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3394,561
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8233,619
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2764,521
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1614,450
Llano, TxUsa 7,8964,906
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8314,866
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3745,825
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3935,837
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3965,217
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8753,651
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5004,039
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9334,308
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5024,662
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5663,459
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0314,990
Luling, TxUsa 7,8294,865
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8754,893
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9553,701
LivingstoneZambia 6,7484,193
LundaziZambia 6,8804,275
LusakaZambia 6,7474,193
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -