Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8384,871
KandaharAfghanistan 7,6654,763
KhostAfghanistan 7,9504,940
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7304,803
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7456,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8469,847
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3192,063
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7323,562
KandiBenin 2,6711,660
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0673,770
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0693,772
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9144,297
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6533,513
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3125,165
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5424,687
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2583,267
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4473,385
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2045,098
KashiChina 8,1915,090
KunmingChina 11,1536,930
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8793,032
KhargaEgypt 4,5452,824
KosseirEgypt 4,8883,037
KajaaniFinland 5,0503,138
KuopioFinland 4,9703,088
KuusamoFinland 5,2093,237
KarlsruheGermany 3,1011,927
KasselGermany 3,3252,067
KonstanzGermany 3,0551,898
KumasiGhana 2,7701,721
KalamataGreece 3,6272,254
KerkiraGreece 3,4852,166
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7092,305
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9563,080
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7432,947
KankanGuinea 2,0511,275
KindiaGuinea 2,0051,246
KissidougouGuinea 2,1321,325
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1608,178
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2377,604
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2387,605
KeszthelyHungary 3,5232,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9922,481
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,0986,275
KotaIndia 8,8435,495
KozhikodeIndia 9,5385,927
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3029,509
KermanIran 6,9104,294
KermanshahIran 5,9033,668
Khoram AbadIran 6,0263,745
KilkennyIreland 2,8241,755
KingstonJamaica 6,3233,929
KagoshimaJapan 12,4827,756
KanazawaJapan 12,2687,624
KaruizawaJapan 12,3667,684
KatsuuraJapan 12,5527,800
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4607,743
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6127,216
KobeJapan 12,3977,704
KochiJapan 12,4347,727
KofuJapan 12,4357,727
KumagayaJapan 12,4177,716
KumamotoJapan 12,3717,688
KumejimaJapan 12,7547,926
KureJapan 12,3247,658
KushiroJapan 11,8647,372
KutchanJapan 11,7717,314
KyotoJapan 12,3887,698
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2435,122
KitaleKenya 6,1323,811
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1093,796
KufraLibya 3,8712,405
KaunasLithuania 4,3402,697
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2362,632
KybartaiLithuania 4,2682,652
KarongaMalawi 6,7684,205
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3387,667
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5918,445
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4517,737
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4637,744
KuantanMalaysia 12,5687,810
KuchingMalaysia 13,3708,308
KayesMali 1,555966
KeniebaMali 1,7311,075
KidalMali 2,0071,247
KitaMali 1,7631,095
KoutiaMali 2,0121,250
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9259,896
KisinevMoldova 4,3772,720
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4416,488
KhatgalMongolia 9,2525,749
KhovdMongolia 8,8825,520
KhujirtMongolia 9,6445,993
KhutagMongolia 9,4685,883
KenitraMorocco 1,096681
KalewaMyanmar 10,5766,572
KathaMyanmar 10,6886,642
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7667,312
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7416,674
KengtungMyanmar 11,1476,927
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5216,538
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0344,371
KathmanduNepal 9,5515,935
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,19611,928
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,40711,438
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,26511,350
KarioiNew Zealand 18,38511,425
KawerauNew Zealand 18,42111,447
KopuaNew Zealand 18,29311,367
KanoNigeria 3,0491,895
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8197,344
KarasjokNorway 5,3063,297
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0782,534
KristiansandNorway 3,8192,373
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2562,645
KhasabOman 6,9874,342
KarachiPakistan 8,0475,001
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0575,007
KhanpurPakistan 8,2155,105
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8854,900
KororPalau 14,9319,279
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8252,377
KlodzkoPoland 3,6742,283
KoszalinPoland 3,8802,411
KrakowPoland 3,8542,395
KalakanRussia 9,7216,041
KaliningradRussia 4,1492,578
KamenskoeRussia 9,9606,189
KandalaksaRussia 5,3973,354
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8813,655
KazanRussia 5,9043,669
KemRussia 5,3773,341
KerchRussia 4,9143,053
KhabarovskRussia 11,0236,850
KirenskRussia 9,1375,678
KirovRussia 5,9553,700
KljuciRussia 10,6416,613
KolpasevRussia 7,8574,882
KorfRussia 10,1996,338
KostromaRussia 5,4273,373
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3095,163
KotlasRussia 5,8313,624
KrasnodarRussia 5,1253,185
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6194,113
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4353,999
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5075,287
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6494,132
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9783,715
KurganRussia 6,9214,301
KurskRussia 4,9973,105
KyraRussia 9,9526,184
KigaliRwanda 5,8873,658
KoldaSenegal 1,6731,040
KabalaSierra Leone 2,0791,292
KosiceSlovakia 3,8872,415
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6214,736
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5597,183
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,1806,326
KadugliSudan 5,0543,141
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9083,050
KassalaSudan 5,4863,409
KhartoumSudan 5,1033,171
KostiSudan 5,2293,249
KalmarSweden 4,0562,520
KaresuandoSweden 5,1393,194
KarlstadSweden 4,1302,566
KristianstadSweden 3,9062,427
KamishliSyria 5,3283,311
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6037,210
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0437,484
Khon KaenThailand 11,7337,291
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7707,314
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7687,313
KairouanTunisia 2,5491,584
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9453,073
KarsTurkey 5,4533,389
KastamonuTurkey 4,6722,903
KayseriTurkey 4,8132,991
KonyaTurkey 4,5592,833
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7484,194
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2204,487
KinlossUk 3,4322,133
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9583,081
KievUkraine 4,5822,847
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9303,063
KirovogradUkraine 4,6472,888
KlepininoUkraine 4,7452,948
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7692,963
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2202,622
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7112,927
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4003,977
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3395,182
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2274,491
Keene, NhUsa 5,2873,285
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9914,966
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5484,069
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9104,915
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7416,053
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6124,730
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8953,663
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1775,703
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4073,981
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6856,019
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1195,667
KabompoZambia 6,2843,905
KabweZambia 6,6714,145
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6694,144
KafirondaZambia 6,4994,039
KaomaZambia 6,4263,993
KasamaZambia 6,5594,076
KasempaZambia 6,4013,977
KawambwaZambia 6,3613,953
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -