Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8184,858
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9504,940
JuninArgentina 8,4355,242
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,7834,215
JacobinaBrazil 5,1183,181
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3572,707
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4212,747
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,0593,765
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2893,908
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9574,944
JiuquanChina 9,8506,121
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,4144,607
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6723,525
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8223,618
JoensuuFinland 5,0433,134
JokioinenFinland 4,6602,896
JyvskylFinland 4,8533,016
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1353,191
JulianehbGreenland 4,3052,675
JagdalpurIndia 9,7196,040
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4838,378
JerusalemIsrael 4,8553,017
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,4284,616
JosNigeria 3,2372,011
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8012,983
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8092,988
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0314,991
JhelumPakistan 8,2915,152
JiwaniPakistan 7,5534,693
JuliacaPeru 7,6174,733
JakutskRussia 9,5395,928
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6093,485
JenisejskRussia 8,3365,180
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,7917,327
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,4047,087
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9853,098
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5083,423
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0313,747
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6084,728
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,315817
JubaSudan 5,5813,468
JokkmokkSweden 4,9203,057
JönköpingSweden 4,0362,508
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0302,504
JendoubaTunisia 2,4581,528
JerbaTunisia 2,5741,600
JerseyUk 2,6221,629
JaltaUkraine 4,7282,938
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8354,248
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3473,944
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8823,655
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -