Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4531,524
In SalahAlgeria 1,7631,096
InnsbruckAustria 3,1611,964
IbiriteBrazil 6,1573,826
IguatuBrazil 4,5962,856
IlheusBrazil 5,3923,351
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0703,150
IndaialBrazil 7,0864,403
IpameriBrazil 6,1813,841
IraiBrazil 7,3394,560
IreceBrazil 5,2103,238
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2473,260
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7543,575
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6313,499
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8863,658
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1603,828
ItapevaBrazil 6,7944,222
ItirucuBrazil 5,2993,293
ItuacuBrazil 5,4163,365
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9524,320
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6994,784
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8193,616
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9274,305
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9814,960
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7437,297
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6396,611
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6453,508
IzobambaEcuador 7,4144,607
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5972,856
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7204,797
IoanninaGreece 3,5632,214
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1343,190
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7512,952
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9595,567
IranshahrIran 7,3654,577
IstranaItaly 3,1181,938
IidaJapan 12,4217,719
IizukaJapan 12,2927,638
IrakoJapan 12,4827,756
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7337,912
IrozakiJapan 12,5547,801
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7677,934
IshinomakiJapan 12,2497,611
IwamizawaJapan 11,7697,313
IzuharaJapan 12,1717,563
IrbidJordan 4,9033,047
IfraneMorocco 1,157719
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,93411,144
IlorinNigeria 3,0101,871
InchonNorth Korea 11,7347,292
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7643,582
IslamabadPakistan 8,2085,101
IquitosPeru 7,1234,426
IloiloPhilippines 13,7758,560
IasiRomania 4,2812,660
IcaRussia 10,6906,643
IlirnejRussia 9,4295,859
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6736,632
IrkutskRussia 9,3545,813
Ivdel’Russia 6,5674,081
IbizaSpain 1,9711,225
IspartaTurkey 4,3832,724
IstanbulTurkey 4,2762,657
IzmirTurkey 4,0902,542
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1112,555
IzmailUkraine 4,3282,690
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Independence, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4463,384
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5094,045
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1134,420
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8724,270
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4203,990
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0094,356
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5214,053
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6573,515
IsokaZambia 6,6754,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -