Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2454,502
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1161,315
HuamboAngola 5,6353,502
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10210,006
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,75411,032
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,73911,023
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,80911,067
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7011,057
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8625,507
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6212,872
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6212,871
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9293,684
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6162,868
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1863,844
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8574,882
Hope, BcCanada 8,7525,439
HaikouChina 12,1077,524
HailarChina 10,3506,432
HamiChina 9,3175,789
HetanChina 8,6125,351
HavanaCuba 6,6684,143
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5503,449
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5023,419
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7893,598
HelwanEgypt 4,5242,811
HurguadaEgypt 4,8082,988
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8452,389
HelsinkiFinland 4,6722,904
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6982,919
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3828,937
HamburgGermany 3,5302,194
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5302,193
HannoverGermany 3,4252,128
HelgolandGermany 3,4772,161
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1731,972
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9012,424
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0453,135
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1698,183
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2188,214
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0452,514
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4735,887
HaifaIsrael 4,8202,995
HaboroJapan 11,6477,237
HachijojimaJapan 12,7397,916
HachinoheJapan 12,0397,481
HagiJapan 12,2547,615
HakodateJapan 11,8827,384
HamadaJapan 12,2387,605
HamamatsuJapan 12,4947,764
HikoneJapan 12,3837,695
HimejiJapan 12,3607,681
HiradoJapan 12,2627,620
HirooJapan 11,9077,399
HiroshimaJapan 12,3047,646
HitaJapan 12,3357,665
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4307,724
HunLibya 3,0541,898
HomboriMali 1,9881,236
HomalinMyanmar 10,5266,541
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2677,001
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,23011,328
HighbankNew Zealand 18,16311,287
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,155
HororataNew Zealand 18,15711,283
HyderabadPakistan 8,1545,067
HuanucoPeru 7,7684,827
HelPoland 4,0462,514
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0246,850
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0294,368
HatangaRussia 7,9494,939
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5124,047
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9903,101
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5693,460
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6422,263
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,90111,124
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6377,232
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4447,111
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3266,416
HalaibSudan 5,2423,257
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4143,364
HudeibaSudan 5,1533,202
HaparandaSweden 5,0103,114
HarnosandSweden 4,5532,829
HamaSyria 4,9513,077
HassakahSyria 5,2933,289
Hua HinThailand 11,7317,290
HakkariTurkey 5,5453,446
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1261,943
HersonUkraine 4,6362,881
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3052,675
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7754,832
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2863,285
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7093,548
Hart, MiUsa 6,4013,978
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3463,322
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3234,551
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4574,012
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7554,819
Hays, KsUsa 7,5854,714
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4665,883
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4694,641
Helena, MtUsa 8,2635,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7743,588
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8753,651
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2523,885
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2745,142
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9624,327
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6944,160
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3814,587
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5553,452
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7564,199
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3573,951
Holly, CoUsa 7,8694,890
Homer, AkUsa 9,4845,893
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6854,154
Horton, KsUsa 7,2784,523
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7554,819
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0123,736
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2913,910
Houma, LaUsa 7,2054,477
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6114,730
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2243,868
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6844,153
Huron, SdUsa 7,3414,562
HanoiVietnam 11,6827,259
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4417,731
HarareZimbabwe 7,1444,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -