Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8464,875
FarahAfghanistan 7,3074,541
FormosaArgentina 7,5624,699
ForrestAustralia 16,48010,241
FrancistownBotswana 7,1474,441
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9762,471
FloraniaBrazil 4,4292,752
FlorestaBrazil 4,7652,961
FlorianoBrazil 4,8663,024
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1154,421
FormosaBrazil 5,9323,686
FortalezaBrazil 4,3122,680
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2754,521
FrancaBrazil 6,3973,975
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2894,530
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6984,783
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7854,838
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2965,155
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1375,056
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0775,019
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6954,782
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9794,958
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8783,032
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8673,024
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4633,395
FayaChad 3,6922,294
FamagustaCyprus 4,6962,918
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6032,239
FarafraEgypt 4,2572,645
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5132,804
FichtelbergGermany 3,4572,148
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1961,986
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6362,259
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5452,825
FaranahGuinea 2,0481,272
FalconaraItaly 3,1011,927
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9551,836
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1801,976
FonniItaly 2,6311,635
FrontoneItaly 3,0501,895
FrosinoneItaly 3,0111,871
FukauraJapan 11,9767,442
FukueJapan 12,2877,636
FukuiJapan 12,3057,646
FukuokaJapan 12,2837,633
FukushimaJapan 12,2917,637
FukuyamaJapan 12,3357,665
FushikiJapan 12,2647,621
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9374,932
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6695,387
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8975,528
FunchalMadeira 544338
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9273,062
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,196743
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1142,557
FaroPortugal 1,227762
FerganaRussia 7,8184,858
FreetownSierra Leone 2,1591,342
FalunSweden 4,3122,680
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0121,872
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8293,001
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9205,543
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3984,597
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9514,319
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0284,367
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1614,450
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1303,188
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9254,303
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8684,268
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3904,592
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8974,286
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2714,518
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9853,719
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3893,970
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3203,927
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6495,375
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2643,893
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7825,457
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2393,877
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5984,100
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0114,978
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0554,384
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9244,924
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4714,021
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2894,530
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3264,552
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3933,973
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2423,258
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4424,003
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3074,541
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9623,705
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7523,575
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3375,802
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2764,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -