Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5111,560
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9201,193
DavisAntarctica 13,0168,088
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56010,290
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11610,015
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8087,959
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,40111,435
DhakaBangladesh 10,2256,354
D’UccleBelgium 3,0371,887
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9653,707
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4574,013
DouradosBrazil 7,0014,351
DoualaCameroon 3,7622,337
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3212,685
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2744,520
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3325,177
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6845,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2732,655
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7713,586
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3413,319
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7994,225
DuianChina 10,0506,245
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4212,126
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3313,934
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7573,577
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7883,597
DabaaEgypt 4,2302,629
DakhlaEgypt 4,3912,728
DijonFrance 2,7901,734
DresdenGermany 3,5492,205
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4343,377
DebrecenHungary 3,8592,398
DalatangiIceland 4,1542,582
DaltonganjIndia 9,6365,988
DarbhangaIndia 9,6816,016
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3656,441
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3726,445
DumkaIndia 9,9046,155
DwarkaIndia 8,3525,190
DezfulIran 6,0673,770
DublinIreland 2,9341,823
DecimomannuItaly 2,5761,601
DobbiacoItaly 3,1851,979
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,6201,628
Deir-AllaJordan 4,8863,036
DagorettiKenya 6,4384,001
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5522,829
DedzaMalawi 7,1164,422
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9786,200
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0756,260
DaweiMyanmar 11,4807,134
De BiltNetherlands 3,1841,979
De KooyNetherlands 3,2382,012
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2402,013
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,28911,365
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,16111,285
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,76811,662
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,95711,158
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9322,444
DalbandinPakistan 7,6394,747
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,0985,032
DirPakistan 8,0354,993
DroshPakistan 8,0144,980
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1858,193
DohaQatar 6,5794,088
DorohoiRomania 4,2152,619
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2204,487
DudinkaRussia 7,5514,692
DzardzanRussia 8,7705,450
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4103,983
DakarSenegal 1,483922
DaruSierra Leone 2,2681,409
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1025,035
DamazinSudan 5,4643,395
DongolaSudan 4,7492,951
DamascusSyria 4,9513,077
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9513,077
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2553,266
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6424,749
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0174,361
DjerbaTunisia 2,5711,598
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2293,250
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3442,078
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0511,896
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8493,013
DonetskUkraine 5,0463,136
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9374,310
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4404,002
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9263,682
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6324,743
Danville, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0763,776
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6295,362
David City, NeUsa 7,3574,571
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3263,931
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6875,398
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7264,180
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1335,676
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7314,182
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1355,055
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2303,871
Delphine, InUsa 6,5424,065
Denton, MdUsa 5,6523,512
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0284,989
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0694,393
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7005,406
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0934,408
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2183,864
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6984,162
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4085,225
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7634,202
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7114,792
Dover, DeUsa 5,6523,512
Dover, TnUsa 6,7534,197
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7674,826
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8094,231
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8214,238
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Durham, NhUsa 5,2063,235
DakhlaWestern Sahara 472293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -