Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,5364,683
ChlefAlgeria 1,8221,132
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2651,407
CeresArgentina 8,1105,040
ChamicalArgentina 8,4365,242
ChepesArgentina 8,5345,303
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7356,049
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9854,962
CórdobaArgentina 8,3745,204
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3795,207
CorrientesArgentina 7,7024,786
CairnsAustralia 17,72411,014
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,34411,399
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9679,300
CedunaAustralia 17,01310,572
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,19311,306
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,44810,842
Cobar MoAustralia 18,16111,285
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,31010,757
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,86811,725
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70110,378
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4156,472
CharnocksBarbados 4,8493,014
CotonouBenin 3,0441,891
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0873,782
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3413,941
CabroboBrazil 4,8012,983
CaceresBrazil 6,6824,152
CaetiteBrazil 5,5123,425
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4852,787
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8354,247
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0074,354
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4984,038
Campos SalesBrazil 4,7212,934
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4713,400
CaparaoBrazil 6,0923,786
CapinopolisBrazil 6,3553,949
CaratingaBrazil 6,0373,751
CaravelasBrazil 5,6903,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5993,479
CarolinaBrazil 5,2193,243
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9344,309
CataguasesBrazil 6,2193,864
CatalaoBrazil 6,2103,859
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5404,064
CaxiasBrazil 4,7202,933
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4034,601
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3082,677
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,2643,893
ChapecoBrazil 7,2974,534
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2843,905
CipoBrazil 5,0013,108
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,4273,372
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0303,747
CordeiroBrazil 6,2653,893
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5853,471
CorumbaBrazil 6,9174,298
CoximBrazil 6,6784,150
CrateusBrazil 4,5702,840
CuiabaBrazil 6,5274,056
CuritibaBrazil 6,9514,319
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1915,090
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3023,295
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6013,481
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4153,365
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7894,840
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0865,646
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4262,750
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5213,431
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8813,033
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6122,866
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6132,867
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8012,983
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5324,059
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8353,626
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8583,019
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7434,190
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6824,774
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7593,579
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8184,858
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9963,726
Comox, BcCanada 8,9425,557
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4264,615
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1763,838
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9864,963
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3755,205
ChicoChile 10,0286,232
ChillanChile 9,2995,779
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3825,830
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4935,278
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0356,236
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1245,670
ChangchunChina 11,0876,890
ChangduChina 10,3126,408
ChangshaChina 11,6837,260
ChengduChina 10,8626,750
ChongqingChina 11,1366,920
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3763,962
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2712,032
CamagueyCuba 6,2943,911
CasablancaCuba 6,6564,136
ChebCzech Republic 3,4012,114
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8052,364
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5773,466
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6863,534
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6203,492
CanarEcuador 7,5774,708
CairoEgypt 4,5262,812
CaenFrance 2,6861,669
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5791,602
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6732,904
CocobeachGabon 4,0042,488
CologneGermany 3,1751,973
ChiosGreece 4,0012,486
CorfuGreece 3,4852,166
ConakryGuinea 2,0501,274
CatacamasHonduras 7,3524,569
CholutecaHonduras 7,5454,689
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8696,133
CherrapunjiIndia 10,2346,360
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,2346,360
ChahbaharIran 7,4334,619
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9161,812
ClonesIreland 2,9971,862
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9741,848
CorkIreland 2,7281,695
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7221,692
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5791,603
CameriItaly 2,8821,791
CampobassoItaly 3,1131,935
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6601,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6101,622
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5531,586
Cape MeleItaly 2,7531,711
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1111,933
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0251,880
CerviaItaly 3,0541,898
CiampinoItaly 2,9631,841
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9401,827
Cisa PassItaly 2,9021,804
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9151,812
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1691,969
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0141,873
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2322,009
ChibaJapan 12,4987,767
ChichibuJapan 12,4227,719
ChichijimaJapan 13,4468,356
ChoshiJapan 12,5117,774
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8973,043
ChilekaMalawi 7,2734,520
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0404,375
ChitipaMalawi 6,6984,162
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6265,360
ComitanMexico 7,8934,905
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8499,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2026,340
ChoirMongolia 9,9926,209
CasablancaMorocco 968602
ChindeMozambique 7,6064,727
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0406,860
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,96111,782
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,97811,172
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,14511,275
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,37611,419
CondegaNicaragua 7,4694,641
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2787,008
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0927,514
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7507,301
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9187,406
ChhorPakistan 8,2745,141
ChitralPakistan 8,0074,975
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2744,520
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2744,520
CajamarcaPeru 7,8054,850
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6924,780
ChiclayoPeru 7,9094,915
ChimbotePeru 7,9324,929
CuzcoPeru 7,6344,744
CzestochowaPoland 3,8472,391
CoimbraPortugal 1,508937
CalafatRomania 3,8382,385
CeahlauRomania 4,1552,582
ClujRomania 3,9732,469
ConstantaRomania 4,2892,665
CraiovaRomania 3,9192,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6314,742
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0954,409
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6595,381
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1725,700
Cape UelenRussia 9,3305,798
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,2646,999
CaraRussia 9,6305,984
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3533,948
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0555,627
ChitaRussia 9,8236,104
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8256,105
CokurdahRussia 8,9785,579
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8786,138
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7574,820
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3507,053
CaceresSpain 1,531951
CadizSpain 1,282797
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6241,009
CordobaSpain 1,477918
ColomboSri Lanka 10,1616,314
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7097,276
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9217,408
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2546,993
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2566,994
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,7747,316
ChumphonThailand 11,7897,326
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0412,511
CorumTurkey 4,7672,962
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2024,476
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4564,633
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7971,738
CernovcyUkraine 4,1942,606
ChernigovUkraine 4,6602,896
CarrascoUruguay 8,1805,083
ColoniaUruguay 8,2445,123
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1543,203
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8254,241
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6523,512
Camden, ScUsa 6,1873,845
Canton, NyUsa 5,5233,432
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2914,530
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6713,524
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9923,102
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Casper, WyUsa 8,0224,985
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9835,582
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7813,592
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9643,706
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9774,335
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1193,803
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1273,808
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1433,817
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1523,823
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8763,651
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9774,335
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5354,061
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3663,334
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3223,307
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0713,772
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8294,865
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9674,951
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5864,092
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5934,097
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3215,792
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1283,808
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9474,938
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3903,971
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3753,961
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2333,873
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1944,470
Clark, SdUsa 7,3064,540
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0774,398
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6394,126
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0264,988
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1113,797
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7634,202
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2626,377
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3573,951
College Park, MdUsa 5,7323,562
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0565,006
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0314,369
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1993,852
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4894,033
Columbus, InUsa 6,5044,041
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3234,550
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2203,865
Conception, MoUsa 7,2254,489
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4564,633
Conway, ArUsa 7,1324,432
Conway, ScUsa 6,0073,733
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5313,437
Corning, ArUsa 7,0134,358
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3663,335
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8964,906
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6333,501
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1425,681
Covington, LaUsa 7,0904,406
Covington, TnUsa 6,9274,304
Crete, NeUsa 7,3544,570
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9854,962
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7864,217
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7864,217
CaracasVenezuela 5,6963,540
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5013,418
CoroVenezuela 5,9223,680
ChipataZambia 6,9244,302
ChomaZambia 6,7574,199
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4344,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -