Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7084,790
BustAfghanistan 7,5324,680
BatnaAlgeria 2,2211,380
BecharAlgeria 1,329826
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1501,336
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,308813
BiskraAlgeria 2,1411,331
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1661,346
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7956,708
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7766,696
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7926,706
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2116,345
ByrdAntarctica 13,3338,285
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8615,506
BarilocheArgentina 9,5875,957
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2965,155
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,18711,302
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,88311,734
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5609,669
BrestBelarus 4,1972,608
BrusselsBelgium 3,0371,887
Belize CityBelize 7,4644,638
BeninBenin 3,0441,891
BohiconBenin 2,9501,833
BermudaBermuda 4,7252,936
BageBrazil 7,7614,823
BambuiBrazil 6,2633,892
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2603,890
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6862,912
BarcelosBrazil 5,9993,728
BarraBrazil 5,2683,274
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,9073,049
BarreirasBrazil 5,4793,405
BelémBrazil 4,8102,989
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1433,818
BelterraBrazil 5,4243,371
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1473,199
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3164,546
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4853,409
BrasiliaBrazil 5,9923,723
BrevesBrazil 4,9883,099
BurgasBulgaria 4,1652,588
BurundiBurundi 5,9093,672
BatouriCameroon 4,0872,540
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2303,250
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7525,439
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7894,219
Banff, AbCanada 8,2845,148
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8343,626
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2732,655
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1545,067
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9794,337
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6963,540
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0345,614
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3014,537
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4674,640
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4413,381
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0505,624
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4362,135
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2754,521
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4372,757
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4382,758
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9786,200
BeijingChina 10,9666,814
BarranquillaColombia 6,4474,006
Benito SalasColombia 6,9154,297
BogotáColombia 6,7084,168
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6082,242
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1323,189
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9703,088
BaniDominican Republic 5,6763,527
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7543,576
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5883,472
BahariyaEgypt 4,3182,683
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5152,806
BiarritzFrance 2,1271,322
BordeauxFrance 2,2871,421
BrestFrance 2,4701,535
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3719,552
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3709,551
BitamGabon 4,0502,517
BanjulGambia 1,6141,003
BerlinGermany 3,6122,245
BrockenGermany 3,4232,127
BokeGuinea 1,8901,175
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,7851,110
BudapestHungary 3,6792,286
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6892,292
BangaloreIndia 9,6225,979
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1915,711
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0036,216
BikanerIndia 8,4795,269
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1458,790
BabolsarIran 6,3373,938
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9614,326
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0423,755
Bandar LengehIran 6,8414,251
BirjandIran 7,0244,365
BushehrIran 6,3833,967
BaghdadIraq 5,6623,519
BasraIraq 6,0543,762
BelmulletIreland 2,9581,838
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8651,780
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2662,030
BergamoItaly 2,9581,838
BolognaItaly 3,0001,864
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1111,933
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1481,956
BrindisiItaly 3,3482,081
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,5761,601
BouakeIvory Coast 2,4931,549
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8124,855
BeirutLebanon 4,8513,014
BenghaziLibya 3,4492,143
BirzaiLithuania 4,4602,772
BitolaMacedonia 3,6382,260
BlantyreMalawi 7,2734,520
BvumbweMalawi 7,2984,535
BintuluMalaysia 13,5078,394
BamakoMali 1,8651,159
Bko-SMali 1,8781,167
BougounMali 2,0111,250
Bir MoghreinMauritania 480298
BaitagMongolia 8,9845,583
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9635,570
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6896,021
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2506,370
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2776,386
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5715,947
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1016,277
BulganMongolia 9,5575,939
BhamawMyanmar 10,7546,683
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,156
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,28511,363
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,33511,394
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2754,521
BilmaNiger 3,0591,901
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6511,647
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5373,441
BergenNorway 3,9332,444
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9322,443
BjornoyaNorway 5,5343,439
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8092,989
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5932,854
BadinPakistan 8,2325,115
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,3855,210
BalakotPakistan 8,1965,093
BarkhanPakistan 8,0755,018
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0104,356
BascoPhilippines 12,9488,046
BialystokPoland 4,2122,618
BejaPortugal 1,323822
BragancaPortugal 1,7311,076
BistritaRomania 4,0542,519
BucharestRomania 4,0952,545
BajkitRussia 8,3535,191
BarabinskRussia 7,7104,791
BarnaulRussia 8,1025,035
BerezovoRussia 6,7814,214
BiserRussia 6,4894,032
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5816,575
BogdarinRussia 9,6395,990
BogucanyRussia 8,6015,345
BomnakRussia 10,2116,345
BorRussia 8,0665,012
BorzjaRussia 10,1056,280
BratskRussia 8,9475,559
BelgradeSerbia 3,6762,284
BoSierra Leone 2,2531,400
BontheSierra Leone 2,2871,421
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5852,228
BerberaSomalia 6,5704,083
BusanSouth Korea 12,0747,503
BadajozSpain 1,453903
BarcelonaSpain 2,1751,351
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9251,196
BabanusaSudan 4,8543,017
BaselSwitzerland 2,9521,834
BernSwitzerland 2,9021,804
BangkokThailand 11,7137,279
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7057,273
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3537,055
BizerteTunisia 2,5671,595
BalikesirTurkey 4,1642,588
BursaTurkey 4,2672,652
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1314,431
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0931,922
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0631,904
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0651,904
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9581,838
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7861,731
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8511,772
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3605,816
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9494,939
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7063,546
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5805,332
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5815,332
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9894,343
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2144,483
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6114,730
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1133,799
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2073,236
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8914,904
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9244,302
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4385,865
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6946,024
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2863,285
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8485,498
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9185,542
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3663,956
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0545,005
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7144,172
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1995,717
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4554,633
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0633,768
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2283,870
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8525,501
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6354,123
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3883,348
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7085,411
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8424,252
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4963,415
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2093,237
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6174,112
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5534,072
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6974,783
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3883,348
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0654,391
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2533,886
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7673,584
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6984,162
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5944,719
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0554,384
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9674,951
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0914,406
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0045,595
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0143,737
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2133,861
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8333,625
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2884,529
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1193,802
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8844,278
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3783,342
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9085,536
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5304,679
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,5033,420
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9553,700
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1274,429
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1384,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -