Jill2016.com
Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Palmas De Gran Canaria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,493928
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9971,241
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0011,243
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3861,482
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2915,152
AzulArgentina 8,5605,319
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,42810,830
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5549,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,91510,511
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,78210,429
AmberleyAustralia 18,84411,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7693,585
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9753,713
AimoresBrazil 5,9513,698
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,1203,181
AltamiraBrazil 5,2423,258
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9843,719
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4594,013
ApodiBrazil 4,4412,759
AracajuBrazil 4,9083,050
AracuaiBrazil 5,7503,573
AragarcasBrazil 6,2843,905
AraxaBrazil 6,2773,900
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6662,899
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8265,484
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7765,453
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2465,124
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0532,519
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3513,946
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5204,052
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7404,188
AbecheChad 4,0572,521
AntofagastaChile 8,2135,104
AricaChile 7,8364,870
AltaiChina 8,6725,389
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2594,511
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1904,468
AraucaColombia 6,2503,884
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6693,523
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5523,450
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7123,550
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3702,716
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6302,877
AswanEgypt 4,8102,989
AsyutEgypt 4,5502,828
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7964,844
AsmaraEritrea 5,7413,568
AssabEritrea 6,2163,863
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0363,751
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6831,667
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8118,582
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1037,521
AccraGhana 2,9571,838
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0102,492
AthensGreece 3,7842,352
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7842,352
AasiaatGreenland 5,1473,199
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4662,775
AputiteqGreenland 4,5742,842
AkureyriIceland 4,2032,612
AgraIndia 8,9395,555
AhmedabadIndia 8,6505,375
AkolaIndia 9,1735,700
AllahabadIndia 9,3555,813
AmritsarIndia 8,4495,250
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3119,514
AbadanIran 6,1033,792
ArakIran 6,1463,819
AlbengaItaly 2,7551,712
AlgheroItaly 2,5811,604
AmendolaItaly 3,1961,986
AnconaItaly 3,1121,934
ArezzoItaly 2,9831,854
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,7971,738
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,8211,753
AbashiriJapan 11,7527,303
AburatsuJapan 12,5237,782
AikawaJapan 12,1857,572
AjiroJapan 12,5187,779
AkitaJapan 12,0777,505
AkuneJapan 12,4197,718
AomoriJapan 11,9857,448
AsahikawaJapan 11,7297,288
AsosanJapan 12,3837,695
AmmanJordan 4,9243,060
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1025,035
AinaziLatvia 4,5292,814
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2815,146
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5165,292
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5265,298
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2735,141
AtarMauritania 856532
AgalegaMauritius 8,8275,485
AcapulcoMexico 8,6075,348
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3645,819
AltaiMongolia 9,2775,765
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6896,021
AgadirMorocco 628390
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1841,979
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,04211,212
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,34211,398
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,49011,490
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,63911,582
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,64111,584
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,4744,644
AgadezNiger 2,6861,669
AsuncionParaguay 7,4444,626
ArequipaPeru 7,7954,844
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0968,138
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5868,442
AradRomania 3,7882,354
AjanRussia 10,3076,405
AldanRussia 9,7316,047
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8423,630
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5074,665
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9776,821
AnadyrRussia 9,6465,994
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6163,490
ArmavirRussia 5,2793,280
AstrakhanRussia 5,8113,611
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,11110,633
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8281,136
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7511,088
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8051,121
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,573977
Abu HamedSudan 5,0133,115
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3923,351
AqiqSudan 5,5433,444
ArbaatSudan 5,3603,331
AromaSudan 5,4453,384
AtbaraSudan 5,1503,201
Abu KamalSyria 5,3383,317
AleppoSyria 4,9803,095
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8887,387
AtakpameTogo 2,8511,771
AdanaTurkey 4,8052,986
AfyonTurkey 4,3842,724
AnkaraTurkey 4,5902,852
AntalyaTurkey 4,3992,734
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7784,212
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4152,122
AberporthUk 2,8391,764
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8811,790
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7212,934
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7322,941
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9024,289
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8854,278
ArtigasUruguay 7,8174,857
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9014,288
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3234,551
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0375,616
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8974,908
Ada, MnUsa 7,1734,457
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2763,900
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2773,901
Akron, OhUsa 6,0833,780
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2085,100
Albany, GaUsa 6,5134,047
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4343,377
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9884,343
Albion, NeUsa 7,4014,599
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3765,205
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8694,269
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3374,559
Algona, IaUsa 7,0554,384
Alice, TxUsa 7,9314,929
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5853,470
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7754,832
Alma, MiUsa 6,3393,939
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1943,849
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3335,179
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9564,944
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3723,338
Amite, LaUsa 7,1454,440
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3005,779
Anderson, InUsa 6,4814,027
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3413,940
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7843,594
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2763,900
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9825,581
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6784,150
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4854,030
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2903,909
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7294,181
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0905,649
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Athens, GaUsa 6,3963,975
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5034,041
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5243,432
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9976,834
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2913,909
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2455,124
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6014,102
Austin, TxUsa 7,8094,852
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1384,436
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8494,877
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9733,712
AdenYemen 6,4534,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -